Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi
Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi

Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023058823

Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi D.O.

Emergency Physician

She is located at 2 Columbia Drive in Tampa, FL 33606. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Broken Bone, Choking, Coronavirus, Frostbite, Influenza. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023058823. Appointment can be made via the phone number (813) 844-7000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South 0 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South 5500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando 3000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando 6000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL 7000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South 2250 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South 850 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Orlando 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold South FL 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold South FL CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze Mid-South EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando 3500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando 5000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL 2850 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Partnered Care Classic Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Premier Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Premier Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Coastline Emergency Physicians Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 49 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Alicia Marie Nassar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Tampa General Circle Tampa, 33606, FL
Dr. William Mazalewski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1921 Waldemere Street Suite 705 Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Talor Elyse Matthews
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 308 17 Davis Boulevard Tampa, 33606, FL
Dr. Marshall Abraham Frank
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 504 1 Davis Boulevard Tampa, 33606, FL
Dr. Andrew Franklin Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 308 17 Davis Boulevard Tampa, 33606, FL
Dr. Jack C. McGeachy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 308 17 Davis Boulevard Tampa, 33606, FL
Dr. Bryan Po-Jui Lin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Tampa General Circle Tampa, 33606, FL
Dr. David J. Orban
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Columbia Drive Tampa, 33606, FL
Dr. Lauren Kristina Cassell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2300 Patterson Street Nashville, 37203, TN
Dr. Jeffrey Scott Hoida
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 503 1 Davis Boulevard Tampa, 33606, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi?

Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi's office is located at 2 Columbia Drive in Tampa, FL 33606.

What conditions does Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi treat?

Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Broken Bone, Choking, Coronavirus, Frostbite, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi accept insurance?

Dr. Diana R. Carbonero-Camuzzi is listed in-network for 31 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Cigna Healthcare, Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc.. See the Marketplace plans section for details.